ESIC Recruitment 2022 for 3847 Vacancies

ESIC Recruitment 2022 for 3847 Vacancies

ESIC invites online application for the Posts of UDC, MTS, Steno. ESIC is currently recruiting for the Post Fresher & Experienced of Graduate Degree, Diploma job are available through this recruitment.

A total of 3847 posts are going to be filled in this recruitment drive. Candidates must not look over this opportunity and must take this opportunity as early as possible.

The Important Details of the ESIC Recruitment Process have been given below in the table :

Name of OrganizationEmployees’ State Insurance Corporation
Name of PostUDC, MTS, Steno
Job LocationJaipur
Vacancies3847
Start Date28 December 2021
End Date15 January 2022
Application Websiteesic.nic.in

ESIC Recruitment details

ESIC recruitment 2021 notification has all the details of the recruitment procedure. The important points have been mentioned in the blog below. Candidates can check the information and apply for the post :-

Details of the Posts

ESIC job vacancy and qualification for the current recruitment is given in detail below. Check out the ESIC job vacancy and educational qualification :-

Regions NameUDCMTSStenoTotal Posts
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahemdabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)967613185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam011718
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320

Qualification :

  1. The candidate should hold a degree from a recognised University or equivalent.
  2. The candidates must have a Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board.
  3. The candidates should be 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University.

Age Limit :

 The candidate should be under the age limit of 18 to 27 years as on 15th February 2022.

Pay Scale :

  1. Upper Division Clerk & Stenographer :- Pay Level – 4 (Rs.25,500 – 81,100)
  2. Multi-Tasking Staff :- Pay Level – 1 (Rs.18,000 – 56,900).

Also Check Jobs – SLPRB Assam Police Recruitment 2021 for 2134

Selection Process :

  • Employees’ State Insurance Corporation will recruit eligible candidates as per the selection process for UDC, Stenographer & MTS posts.
  • The selection process for ESIC Recruitment 2022 exam is different for all posts. The post-wise selection process for all three posts is given below.
  1. Upper Division Clerk– Prelims, Mains, Skill Test.
  2. Multi Tasking Staff- Prelims, Mains.
  3. Stenographer- Written Test, Skill Test
  • UDC & MTS Exam Pattern 2022 –

The ESIC Exam Pattern for Phase-I & Phase-II Examination for Upper Division Clerk & Multi Tasking Staff is the same. There will be no skill test in the Multi-Tasking Staff recruitment process. 

  1. The Preliminary Exam is of qualifying nature.
  2. The marks scored in Mains Exam will be the deciding factor for final selection.
  3. There will be a negative marking of one-fourth mark for each incorrect answer.
  4. There will be Multiple Choice Questions in both Phase-I & Phase-II.

Phase1 Prelims Exam

S. No.Name of the TestNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration Time
1General Intelligence and Reasoning25501 hour
(60 minutes)
2General Awareness2550
3Quantitative Aptitude2550
4English Comprehension2550

Phase2 Mains Exam

S. No.Name of the TestNo. of questions.Max.MarksDuration Time
1General Intelligence and Reasoning5050 2 hours
2General Awareness5050
3Quantitative Aptitude5050
4English Comprehension5050
  • Stenographer Exam Pattern 2022 –

The ESIC Stenographer Exam Pattern includes two stages- Objective type online test & Skill Test. 

Phase-1 Main Examination

S. No.Name of the TestNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration Time
1English Language & Comprehension1005070 minutes
2Reasoning Ability505035 minutes
3General Awareness505025 minutes

Phase-2 Skill Test

The candidates who qualify in Mains Exam will have to appear in the skill test which is qualifying in nature. The candidates will be given one dictation for 10 minutes in English or Hindi (as opted by the candidates in the Online Application Form) at the speed of 80 words per minute.

LanguageTime Duration (for all categories)Time duration for PWD
English50 minutes70 minutes
Hindi65 minutes90 minutes

Application Fee :

  1. SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex-Servicemen :- Rs.250/-
  2. All other categories :- Rs.500/-

How to apply

Candidates must apply online through the website www.esic.nic.in. No other means/mode of application will be accepted. Applications received through any other mode will not be accepted and will be summarily rejected.

ESIC Recruitment 2021 –

Regions NameNotification PDF
Andhra PradeshClick to Download
BiharClick to Download
ChattisgarhClick to Download
DelhiClick to Download
GoaClick to Download
AhemdabadClick to Download
Jammu KashmirClick to Download
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)Click to Download
Himachal PradeshClick to Download
JharkhandClick to Download
KarnatakaClick to Download
KeralaClick to Download
Madhya PradeshClick to Download
MaharashtraClick to Download
Guwahati/AssamClick to Download
OdishaClick to Download
PuducherryClick to Download
PunjabClick to Download
RajasthanClick to Download
Tamil NaduClick to Download
TelanganaClick to Download
Uttar PradeshClick to Download
UttarakhandClick to Download
West Bengal & SikkimClick to Download

Join our Telegram channel – Kaamdhaam telegram channel

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *